BGK / Bagalkot
बागलकोट

Bagalkot (बागलकोट), station code BGK, is a railway station in Bagalkot district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bagalkot.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bagalkot have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bagalkot (BGK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
71304 Gadag - Solapur Demu EMU SCR 03:26 03:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura S... Exp SWR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82659 Mysore - Vijayapura Suvid... Prm SWR 07:55 07:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 10:11 10:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Interc... Exp CR 10:18 10:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Pas... Pass SWR 10:26 10:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 13:19 13:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR - 14:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR 15:28 15:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 16:05 16:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
71303 Solapur - Gadag Demu EMU SCR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Intercit... Exp CR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
82660 Vijayapura - Mysore Suvid... Prm SWR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 20:40 20:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bagalkot by train, get complete information about BGK / Bagalkot station, nearest airport to Bagalkot. Complete list of trains to and from Bagalkot

Loading...