BPB / Badarpur Junction

বদরপুর জংশন

Badarpur Junction (बदरपुर जंक्शन / বদরপুর জংশন), station code BPB, is a railway station in Hailakandi district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Badarpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Badarpur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Badarpur Junction (BPB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 01:55 02:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 03:30 03:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15611 Guwahati - Silchar Expres... Exp NFR 04:20 04:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
55688 Silchar - Dullavcherra Fa... Pass NFR 05:45 05:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR 06:40 07:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
55662 Silchar - Maishashan Pass... Pass NFR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 08:00 08:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 08:10 08:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Pas... Pass NFR 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
55664 Silchar - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR 09:20 09:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 09:40 10:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
55685 Maishashan - Silchar Pass... Pass NFR 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 11:35 12:00 25m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 11:40 11:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR 12:25 12:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
55689 Dullavcherra - Badarpur P... Pass NFR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55690 Badarpur - Dullavcherra P... Pass NFR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 14:20 14:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 14:20 14:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 15:15 15:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 15:35 16:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
55686 Silchar - Maishashan Pass... Pass NFR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 17:15 17:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 18:05 18:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
55663 Agartala - Silchar Passen... Pass NFR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
55677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Pas... Pass NFR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 18:35 19:00 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 19:25 19:50 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 19:40 19:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 19:40 19:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
55661 Maishashan - Silchar Pass... Pass NFR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
55687 Dullavcherra - Silchar Fa... Pass NFR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 20:50 21:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 20:50 21:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 20:50 21:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 22:40 23:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 23:10 23:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
15943 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR 23:10 23:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Badarpur Junction by train, get complete information about BPB / Badarpur Junction station, nearest airport to Badarpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Badarpur Junction

Loading...