BRPL / Barpali
बरपाली

Barpali (बरपाली), station code BRPL, is a railway station in Bargarh district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barpali.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barpali have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barpali (BRPL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 03:35 03:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 07:07 07:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 10:10 10:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 12:26 12:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 15:06 15:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 15:15 15:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 19:02 19:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 19:02 19:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 21:42 21:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 23:06 23:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barpali by train, get complete information about BRPL / Barpali station, nearest airport to Barpali. Complete list of trains to and from Barpali

Loading...

Railway Station in Bargarh