CLR / Castle Rock
कैसल रॉक

Castle Rock, station code CLR, is a railway station in Uttara Kannada district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Castle Rock.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Castle Rock have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Castle Rock (CLR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
06948 Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Go... Exp SWR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passe... Pass CR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
17311 Chennai Central - Vasco D... Exp SWR 09:20 09:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 11:20 11:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - Chennai C... Exp SWR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Benga... SF SWR 17:35 17:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 17:35 17:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passe... Pass CR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Castle Rock by train, get complete information about CLR / Castle Rock station, nearest airport to Castle Rock. Complete list of trains to and from Castle Rock

Railway Station in Uttara Kannada