12779 / Goa Express
गोवा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12779/Goa Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vasco da Gama
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Vasco da Gama)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Goa Express (12779) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VSG Vasco da Gama 15:00 - 1 0.0 1 SWR
2. MAO Madgaon Junction 15:40 15:45 5m 1 24.6 1 KR
3. SVM Kudchade 15:58 16:00 2m 1 39.5 1 SWR
4. QLM Kulem 16:22 16:24 2m 2 57.9 1 SWR
5. DDS Dudh Sagar 17:00 17:02 2m 1 70.5 1 SWR
6. CLR Castle Rock 17:35 17:40 5m 1 84.2 1 SWR
7. LD Londa Junction 18:35 18:45 10m 2 108.7 1 SWR
8. BGM Belagavi 19:45 19:50 5m 1 159.9 1 SWR
9. GPB Ghatprabha 20:44 20:45 1m 1 217.8 1 SWR
10. RBG Raybag 21:14 21:15 1m 1 247.2 1 SWR
11. KUD Kudachi 21:30 21:31 1m 1 264.4 1 SWR
12. MRJ Miraj Junction 22:25 22:30 5m 1 297.3 1 CR
13. SLI Sangli 22:42 22:45 3m 1 304.4 1 CR
14. KRD Karad 23:44 23:45 1m 1 372.5 1 CR
15. STR Satara 00:35 00:40 5m 1 431.1 2 CR
16. PUNE Pune Junction 03:55 04:10 15m 1 576.6 2 CR
17. DD Daund Junction 05:35 05:50 15m 2,5 652.0 2 CR
18. ANG Ahmednagar 07:28 07:30 2m 1 736.1 2 CR
19. BAP Belapur 08:29 08:30 1m 2 803.4 2 CR
20. KPG Kopargaon 09:14 09:15 1m 1 847.7 2 CR
21. MMR Manmad Junction 10:15 10:20 5m 1,2 889.9 2 CR
22. JL Jalgaon Junction 12:08 12:10 2m 3 1049.9 2 CR
23. BSL Bhusaval Junction 12:55 13:00 5m 3 1074.1 2 CR
24. KNW Khandwa Junction 14:55 15:00 5m 2 1197.6 2 CR
25. HD Harda 16:08 16:10 2m 2 1305.4 2 WCR
26. ET Itarsi Junction 17:30 17:35 5m 1 1380.9 2 WCR
27. BPL Bhopal Junction 19:20 19:30 10m 3 1472.8 2 WCR
28. JHS Jhansi Junction 23:50 23:58 8m 5 1764.7 2 NCR
29. GWL Gwalior Junction 01:10 01:15 5m 2 1862.2 3 NCR
30. AGC Agra Cantt. 02:50 02:55 5m 3 1980.3 3 NCR
31. MTJ Mathura Junction 04:00 04:02 2m 2 2034.1 3 NCR
32. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:20 - 6 2168.1 3 NR
Last Updated: 09-Nov-19 12:25 IST
12779 / Goa Express (गोवा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Vasco da Gama on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vasco da Gama, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 39 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2168 kilometers.

The return train is 12780.
Loading...