DKO / Devakottai Road
देवकोट्टाई रोड

Devakottai Road (देवकोट्टाई रोड), station code DKO, is a railway station in Sivaganga district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Devakottai Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Devakottai Road have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Devakottai Road (DKO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 00:51 00:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 02:02 02:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 02:20 02:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 04:02 04:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 04:46 04:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 08:30 08:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi... EMU SR 08:57 08:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 11:33 11:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76807 Tiruchchirappalli - Manam... EMU SR 11:47 11:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... EMU SR 14:57 14:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 17:36 17:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76837 Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar ... EMU SR 18:06 18:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 18:15 18:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 19:21 19:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 20:09 20:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 20:41 20:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 21:15 21:56 41m 1
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 22:09 22:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 23:14 23:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Devakottai Road by train, get complete information about DKO / Devakottai Road station, nearest airport to Devakottai Road. Complete list of trains to and from Devakottai Road

Loading...