18496 / Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express
भुवनेश्वर - रामेश्वरम वीक्ली एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhubaneswar
.
Departs @ 12:00 (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express (18496) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBS Bhubaneswar 12:00 - 3 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 12:25 12:30 5m 4 19.1 1 ECoR
3. BAM Brahmapur 14:25 14:30 5m 2 166.4 1 ECoR
4. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 17:30 17:35 5m 1 383.3 1 SCoR
5. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 18:45 19:05 20m 3 444.4 1 SCoR
6. DVD Duvvada 19:40 19:42 2m 1 461.6 1 SCoR
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction 01:10 01:15 5m 7 794.0 2 SCoR
8. NLR Nellore 04:24 04:25 1m 3 1049.2 2 SCoR
9. GDR Gudur Junction 05:43 05:45 2m 1 1087.6 2 SCoR
10. MS Chennai Egmore 08:30 08:45 15m 4 1229.6 2 SR
11. VM Villupuram Junction 11:20 11:30 10m 3 1388.1 2 SR
12. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 12:08 12:10 2m 1 1430.8 2 SR
13. CDM Chidambaram 12:53 12:55 2m - 1473.4 2 SR
14. SY Sirkazhi 13:14 13:15 1m 1 1490.4 2 SR
15. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 13:33 13:35 2m 3 1510.4 2 SR
16. KMU Kumbakonam 14:08 14:10 2m 1 1541.6 2 SR
17. TJ Thanjavur Junction 14:43 14:45 2m 1 1580.9 2 SR
18. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:15 16:20 5m 6 1630.7 2 SR
19. PDKT Pudukkottai 17:04 17:05 1m 2 1683.7 2 SR
20. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 18:08 18:10 2m 3 1720.3 2 SR
21. DKO Devakottai Road 18:15 18:16 1m 1 1725.2 2 SR
22. SVGA Sivaganga 18:48 18:50 2m - 1761.0 2 SR
23. MNM Manamadurai Junction 19:30 19:35 5m 2 1781.7 2 SR
24. PMK Paramakkudi 19:54 19:55 1m 2 1805.6 2 SR
25. RMD Ramanathapuram 20:24 20:25 1m 1 1841.4 2 SR
26. RMM Rameswaram 23:00 - 3 1894.9 2 SR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 16:16 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

18496 / Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express (भुवनेश्वर - रामेश्वरम वीक्ली एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram. The train leaves from Bhubaneswar on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Rameswaram at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhubaneswar, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Rameswaram. It takes 35 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1895 kilometers.

The return train is 18495.
Loading...