18495 / Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
रामेश्वरम - भुवनेश्वर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rameswaram
.
Departs @ 08:40 (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS

Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express (18495) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RMM Rameswaram 08:40 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. RMD Ramanathapuram 09:38 09:40 2m 1 53.6 1 SR
3. PMK Paramakkudi 10:04 10:05 1m 2 89.3 1 SR
4. MNM Manamadurai Junction 10:35 10:40 5m 1 113.3 1 SR
5. SVGA Sivaganga 11:04 11:05 1m 1 134.0 1 SR
6. DKO Devakottai Road 11:33 11:34 1m 1 169.7 1 SR
7. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 11:45 11:50 5m 1 174.6 1 SR
8. PDKT Pudukkottai 12:24 12:25 1m 1 211.3 1 SR
9. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:45 13:50 5m 4 264.3 1 SR
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction 14:37 14:39 2m 2 314.0 1 SR
11. KMU Kumbakonam 15:15 15:17 2m 1 353.3 1 SR
12. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 15:46 15:48 2m 3,5 384.6 1 SR
13. SY Sirkazhi 16:11 16:12 1m 1 404.6 1 SR
14. CDM Chidambaram 16:29 16:30 1m - 421.6 1 SR
15. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 17:08 17:10 2m 1 464.1 1 SR
16. VM Villupuram Junction 18:55 19:05 10m 1 506.9 1 SR
17. MS Chennai Egmore 22:05 22:30 25m 6 665.4 1 SR
18. GDR Gudur Junction 01:03 01:05 2m 2 807.4 2 SCoR
19. NLR Nellore 01:28 01:30 2m 2 845.7 2 SCoR
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction 05:20 05:25 5m 7 1101.0 2 SCoR
21. DVD Duvvada 11:01 11:02 1m 4 1433.3 2 SCoR
22. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 11:40 12:00 20m 2 1450.6 2 SCoR
23. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 12:58 13:00 2m - 1511.7 2 SCoR
24. BAM Brahmapur 16:00 16:02 2m 1 1728.6 2 ECoR
25. KUR Khurda Road Junction 18:20 18:25 5m 4 1875.8 2 ECoR
26. BBS Bhubaneswar 18:55 - 2 1894.9 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 16:15 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

18495 / Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express (रामेश्वरम - भुवनेश्वर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar. The train leaves from Rameswaram on at 08:40 hrs and reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rameswaram, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Bhubaneswar. It takes 34 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1895 kilometers.

The return train is 18496.
Loading...