DUD / Dudhani
दुधानी

Dudhani (दुधानी), station code DUD, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dudhani.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dudhani have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dudhani (DUD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 04:28 04:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 04:34 04:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... EMU SCR 04:49 04:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 05:44 05:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU EMU SCR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 11:44 11:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 16:45 16:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - S... Pass SCR 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 22:39 22:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dudhani by train, get complete information about DUD / Dudhani station, nearest airport to Dudhani. Complete list of trains to and from Dudhani

Loading...