HTZU / Hathidah Upper
हाथीदा ऊपरी

Hathidah Upper (हाथीदा ऊपरी), station code HTZU, is a railway station in Saran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hathidah Upper.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hathidah Upper have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 01:01 01:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 01:01 01:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 02:43 02:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 04:00 04:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 04:27 04:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 07:15 07:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 07:15 07:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 08:10 08:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 08:52 08:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63274 Mokama - Barauni MEMU... EMU ECR 10:14 10:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63273 Barauni - Mokama MEMU... EMU ECR 12:07 12:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 12:22 12:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63276 Mokama - Barauni MEMU... EMU ECR 13:36 13:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63275 Barauni - Mokama MEMU... EMU ECR 15:06 15:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 19:07 19:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 19:33 19:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 19:52 19:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 20:46 20:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hathidah Upper by train, get complete information about HTZU / Hathidah Upper station, nearest airport to Hathidah Upper. Complete list of trains to and from Hathidah Upper

Loading...