28182 / Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT)
कटिहार - टाटानगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 28182/Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Tatanagar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) (28182) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 15:00 - 6 0.0 1 NFR
2. SMO Semapur 15:13 15:15 2m 1 11.4 1 ECR
3. CRR Karagola Road 15:26 15:28 2m 1 22.4 1 ECR
4. KUE Kursela 15:42 15:44 2m 1 39.2 1 ECR
5. NNA Naugachia 16:03 16:05 2m 2 57.4 1 ECR
6. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 16:26 16:28 2m 1 73.4 1 ECR
7. NNR Narayanpur 16:36 16:38 2m 1 81.1 1 ECR
8. MSK Mahes Khunt 17:01 17:03 2m 1 105.2 1 ECR
9. MNE Mansi Junction 17:26 17:28 2m 1 115.6 1 ECR
10. KGG Khagaria Junction 17:43 17:45 2m 1 124.4 1 ECR
11. SKJ Sahibpur Kamal Junction 17:53 17:55 2m 1 137.6 1 ECR
12. LKN Lakhminia 18:04 18:06 2m 1 146.6 1 ECR
13. BGS Begusarai 18:30 18:32 2m 1 164.5 1 ECR
14. BJU Barauni Junction 19:30 20:20 50m 5 179.8 1 ECR
15. HTZ Hathidah Junction 20:47 20:48 1m 1 200.2 1 ECR
16. BRYA Barhiya 21:10 21:11 1m - 209.8 1 ECR
17. KIUL Kiul Junction 21:32 21:37 5m 4 226.2 1 ECR
18. MNP Mananpur 21:49 21:50 1m - 239.7 1 ECR
19. JMU Jamui 22:03 22:04 1m 2 253.7 1 ECR
20. GHR Gidhaur 22:16 22:18 2m - 268.3 1 ECR
21. JAJ Jhajha 22:50 22:55 5m - 279.8 1 ECR
22. JSME Jasidih Junction 23:30 23:35 5m - 323.7 1 ER
23. MDP Madhupur Junction 00:02 00:06 4m - 352.7 2 ER
24. CRJ Chittaranjan 00:44 00:46 2m 2 409.1 2 ER
25. ASN Asansol Junction 01:45 02:05 20m - 434.3 2 ER
26. BURN Burnpur 02:17 02:18 1m 1 439.2 2 SER
27. JOC Joychandi Pahar 02:59 03:00 1m 2 471.4 2 SER
28. ANR Anara 03:37 03:38 1m 2 484.7 2 SER
29. PRR Purulia Junction 04:10 04:15 5m 3 510.4 2 SER
30. BBM Barabhum 04:44 04:45 1m - 542.2 2 SER
31. CNI Chandil Junction 05:13 05:15 2m 3,4 564.5 2 SER
32. KND Kandra 05:33 05:34 1m - 578.8 2 SER
33. ADTP Adityapur 06:02 06:03 1m 2 594.7 2 SER
34. TATA Tatanagar Junction 06:35 - 1,2 599.4 2 SER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 11:44 IST
Reversals
BJU/Barauni Junction
ASN/Asansol Junction

28182 / Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) (कटिहार - टाटानगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Tatanagar Junction at 06:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Tatanagar Junction. It takes 15 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 599 kilometers.

The return train is 18181-Slip.
Loading...