JAO / Jaora
जोरा

Jaora (जोरा), station code JAO, is a railway station in Ratlam district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaora.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jaora have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaora (JAO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 02:08 02:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus L... SF WR 02:08 02:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 02:43 02:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 02:43 02:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Spe... Exp SCR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 04:05 04:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 04:05 04:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07228 Ajmer - Nellore Urs Speci... Exp SCR 06:05 06:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07132 Ajmer - Machilipatnam Urs... Exp SCR 06:05 06:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Exp... Exp WR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79302 Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU DEMU WR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 09:24 09:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR 10:20 10:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22901-Slip Bandra Terminus - Ajmer L... SF WR 10:20 10:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DEM... DEMU WR 10:40 10:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Speci... Exp SCR 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07131 Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs... Exp SCR 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR 17:14 17:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DEM... DEMU WR 17:14 17:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU... DEMU WR 19:07 19:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 23:25 23:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaora by train, get complete information about JAO / Jaora station, nearest airport to Jaora. Complete list of trains to and from Jaora

Loading...