19712 / Bhopal - Jaipur Express
भोपाल - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhopal Junction
.
Departs @ 16:35 (Bhopal Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhopal - Jaipur Express (19712) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BPL Bhopal Junction 16:35 - 5 0.0 1 WCR
2. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 17:02 17:04 2m 1 10.2 1 WCR
3. SEH Sehore 17:27 17:28 1m 1 38.6 1 WR
4. KPP Kalapipal 17:54 17:55 1m 2 67.6 1 WR
5. SJP Shujalpur 18:07 18:09 2m 1 80.2 1 WR
6. AKD Akodia 18:22 18:23 1m 2 93.3 1 WR
7. KSH Kali Sindh 18:38 18:39 1m 2 111.2 1 WR
8. BCH Berchha 18:54 18:55 1m 2 123.3 1 WR
9. MKC Maksi Junction 19:11 19:12 1m 2 142.2 1 WR
10. UJN Ujjain Junction 20:05 20:30 25m 1 183.5 1 WR
11. NAD Nagda Junction 21:22 21:27 5m 2,3 238.9 1 WR
12. KUH Khachrod 21:38 21:40 2m 1 252.7 1 WR
13. RTM Ratlam Junction 22:20 22:40 20m 2 280.2 1 WR
14. JAO Jaora 23:28 23:30 2m 1 313.3 1 WR
15. MDS Mandasor 00:08 00:10 2m 1 364.5 2 WR
16. PIP Piplia 00:28 00:29 1m 1 380.3 2 WR
17. NMH Nimach 01:15 01:17 2m 2 413.5 2 WR
18. NBH Nimbahera 01:48 01:50 2m 1 440.2 2 WR
19. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 02:40 02:50 10m 1 469.3 2 WR
20. CNA Chanderiya 03:15 03:22 7m 1 477.0 2 WR
21. BHL Bhilwara 04:12 04:17 5m 1 523.5 2 NWR
22. BJNR Bijainagar 05:06 05:08 2m 1 590.5 2 NWR
23. BDW Bandanwara 05:26 05:28 2m 1 612.8 2 NWR
24. NSD Nasirabad 05:46 05:48 2m 1 632.3 2 NWR
25. AII Ajmer Junction 06:40 06:55 15m 5 655.4 2 NWR
26. MDJN Madar Junction 07:11 07:12 1m 1 662.0 2 NWR
27. KSG Kishangarh 07:26 07:28 2m 1 680.7 2 NWR
28. TL Tiloniya 07:41 07:42 1m 1 695.0 2 NWR
29. NRI Naraina 08:03 08:04 1m 1 725.0 2 NWR
30. FL Phulera Junction 08:18 08:20 2m 2,3 735.5 2 NWR
31. HDA Hirnoda 08:27 08:28 1m 2 743.8 2 NWR
32. JOB Asalpur Jobner 08:37 08:38 1m 1 753.4 2 NWR
33. KKU Kanakpura 08:57 08:59 2m 2 781.3 2 NWR
34. JP Jaipur Junction 09:30 - 4 790.1 2 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 09:59 IST
Reversals
RTM/Ratlam Junction

19712 / Bhopal - Jaipur Express (भोपाल - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Bhopal Junction on at 16:35 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 09:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhopal Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 16 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 790 kilometers.

The return train is 19711.
Loading...