19711 / Jaipur-Bhopal Express
जयपुर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19711/Jaipur-Bhopal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction
.
Departs @ 18:10 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night (Bhopal Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaipur-Bhopal Express (19711) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JP Jaipur Junction 18:10 - 2 0.0 1 NWR
2. KKU Kanakpura 18:20 18:21 1m 1 8.8 1 NWR
3. JOB Asalpur Jobner 18:41 18:42 1m 2 36.7 1 NWR
4. HDA Hirnoda 18:51 18:52 1m 1 46.3 1 NWR
5. FL Phulera Junction 19:01 19:03 2m 4 54.6 1 NWR
6. NRI Naraina 19:13 19:14 1m 2 65.1 1 NWR
7. TL Tiloniya 19:36 19:37 1m 1 95.2 1 NWR
8. KSG Kishangarh 19:59 20:01 2m 2 109.4 1 NWR
9. MDJN Madar Junction 20:33 20:35 2m 1 128.1 1 NWR
10. AII Ajmer Junction 20:50 21:05 15m 5 134.7 1 NWR
11. NSD Nasirabad 21:31 21:33 2m 1 157.8 1 NWR
12. BDW Bandanwara 21:49 21:50 1m 1 177.3 1 NWR
13. BJNR Bijainagar 22:08 22:10 2m 1 199.6 1 NWR
14. BHL Bhilwara 23:05 23:10 5m 1 266.6 1 NWR
15. CNA Chanderiya 00:27 00:29 2m 1 313.2 2 WR
16. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 00:45 00:55 10m 1 320.8 2 WR
17. NBH Nimbahera 01:19 01:21 2m 1 349.9 2 WR
18. NMH Nimach 01:58 02:00 2m 1 376.6 2 WR
19. PIP Piplia 02:33 02:34 1m 1 409.8 2 WR
20. MDS Mandasor 02:56 02:58 2m 1 425.7 2 WR
21. JAO Jaora 04:05 04:07 2m 1 476.9 2 WR
22. RTM Ratlam Junction 05:20 05:40 20m 6 509.9 2 WR
23. KUH Khachrod 06:12 06:14 2m 2 537.5 2 WR
24. NAD Nagda Junction 06:36 06:38 2m 2 551.2 2 WR
25. UJN Ujjain Junction 07:30 07:40 10m 1 606.7 2 WR
26. MKC Maksi Junction 08:18 08:20 2m 1 647.9 2 WR
27. BCH Berchha 08:34 08:36 2m 1 666.8 2 WR
28. KSH Kali Sindh 08:50 08:51 1m 1 678.9 2 WR
29. AKD Akodia 09:05 09:07 2m 1 696.8 2 WR
30. SJP Shujalpur 09:20 09:22 2m 2 709.9 2 WR
31. KPP Kalapipal 09:35 09:36 1m 1 722.5 2 WR
32. SEH Sehore 09:59 10:01 2m 2 751.5 2 WR
33. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 10:52 10:54 2m 2 779.9 2 WCR
34. BPL Bhopal Junction 11:25 - 6 790.1 2 WCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 09:58 IST
Reversals
RTM/Ratlam Junction

19711 / Jaipur-Bhopal Express (जयपुर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Bhopal Junction at 11:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Bhopal Junction. It takes 17 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 790 kilometers.

The return train is 19712.
Loading...