17019 / Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express
जयपुर - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस / జైపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్

The following table shows the schedule of 17019/Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (17019) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JP Jaipur Junction 15:00 - 4 0.0 1 NWR
2. KKU Kanakpura 15:11 15:13 2m 1 8.8 1 NWR
3. FL Phulera Junction 15:45 15:47 2m 4 54.6 1 NWR
4. KSG Kishangarh 16:26 16:28 2m 2 109.4 1 NWR
5. AII Ajmer Junction 17:30 17:40 10m 4,5 134.7 1 NWR
6. BJNR Bijainagar 18:30 18:32 2m 2 199.6 1 NWR
7. BHL Bhilwara 19:25 19:30 5m 1 266.6 1 NWR
8. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 20:55 21:05 10m 2 320.8 1 WR
9. NMH Nimach 21:51 21:53 2m - 376.6 1 WR
10. MDS Mandasor 22:41 22:43 2m 1 425.7 1 WR
11. JAO Jaora 23:25 23:27 2m - 476.9 1 WR
12. RTM Ratlam Junction 00:20 00:45 25m 6 509.9 2 WR
13. NAD Nagda Junction 01:34 01:36 2m 3 551.2 2 WR
14. UJN Ujjain Junction 02:35 02:40 5m - 606.7 2 WR
15. BPL Bhopal Junction 06:10 06:20 10m 2 790.1 2 WCR
16. ET Itarsi Junction 08:05 08:15 10m 2,3 882.0 2 WCR
17. HD Harda 09:23 09:25 2m 3 957.6 2 WCR
18. KNW Khandwa Junction 11:20 11:23 3m 1 1065.3 2 CR
19. BAU Burhanpur 12:18 12:20 2m 1 1134.3 2 CR
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction 13:30 13:35 5m 3 1188.9 2 CR
21. JL Jalgaon Junction 13:58 14:00 2m 2 1213.0 2 CR
22. MMR Manmad Junction 16:20 16:25 5m 5 1373.0 2 CR
23. NSL Nagarsol 16:59 17:00 1m 1 1395.9 2 SCR
24. AWB Aurangabad 18:25 18:30 5m 3 1484.7 2 SCR
25. J Jalna 19:28 19:30 2m 1 1547.4 2 SCR
26. PBN Parbhani Junction 22:28 22:30 2m 1 1661.9 2 SCR
27. PAU Purna Junction 23:18 23:20 2m 2 1690.3 2 SCR
28. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 00:28 00:30 2m 1 1720.7 3 SCR
29. BSX Basar 02:30 02:31 1m 1 1802.1 3 SCR
30. NZB Nizamabad 03:18 03:20 2m 1 1831.4 3 SCR
31. KMC Kamareddi 04:05 04:06 1m 2 1883.5 3 SCR
32. MED Medchal 05:49 05:50 1m 1 1964.6 3 SCR
33. MJF Malkajgiri Junction 06:50 06:51 1m 2 1988.7 3 SCR
34. SC Secunderabad Junction 07:30 07:35 5m 3 1992.2 3 SCR
35. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:10 - 5,,6 2001.4 3 SCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:25 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
RTM/Ratlam Junction

17019 / Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (जयपुर - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस / జైపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 08:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It takes 41 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2001 kilometers.

The return train is 17020.
Loading...