KI / Kondapalli
कोंडापल्ली

Kondapalli (कोंडापल्ली), station code KI, is a railway station in Krishna district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kondapalli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kondapalli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kondapalli (KI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 03:59 04:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 07:28 07:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... EMU SCR 08:30 08:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 08:44 08:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... EMU SCR 11:45 11:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 12:19 12:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 13:42 13:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... EMU SCR 14:06 14:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... EMU SCR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... EMU SCR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... EMU SCR 18:44 18:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 22:52 22:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kondapalli by train, get complete information about KI / Kondapalli station, nearest airport to Kondapalli. Complete list of trains to and from Kondapalli

Loading...