GDV / Gudivada Junction
गुडिवाडा जंक्शन

Gudivada Junction (गुडिवाडा जंक्शन), station code GDV, is a railway station in Krishna district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gudivada Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gudivada Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gudivada Junction (GDV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 01:04 01:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 01:41 01:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77207 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77208 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 04:10 04:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
07867 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR 04:13 04:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur E... Exp SCoR 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 05:04 05:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 05:39 05:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07068 Kurnool City - Machilipat... Exp SCR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77270 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Supe... SF SCoR 06:24 06:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07578 Secunderabad - Machilipat... Exp SCR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
77212 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR 08:05 08:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
77232 Bhimavaram - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR 08:10 08:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram J... EMU SCR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17282 Narasapur - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77261 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
77234 Machilipatnam Gudivada Pa... EMU SCR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17270 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
77211 Gudivada - Machilipatnam ... EMU SCR - 12:20 - -
SMTWTFS
77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram DEM... DEMU SCR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Supe... SF SCoR 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR 13:38 13:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Pa... EMU SCR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
77235 Gudivada - Machilipatnam ... EMU SCR - 15:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07869 Machilipatnam - Gudivada ... MEMU SCR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07880 Gudivada - Machilipatnam ... MEMU SCR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07577 Machilipatnam - Secundera... Exp SCR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 16:18 16:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07067 Machilipatnam - Kurnool C... Exp SCR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
77215 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR 17:15 17:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
07863 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
77267 Bhimavaram - Gudivada DEM... DEMU SCR 17:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17269 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
77218 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 18:25 18:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
77264 Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU... DEMU SCR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
77268 Gudivada - Vijayawada DEM... DEMU SCR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17281 Guntur - Narasapur Expres... Exp SCR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07245 Machilipatnam - Gudivada ... MEMU SCR 19:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 19:55 20:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
77220 Machilipatnam Gudivada Pa... EMU SCR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
77219 Gudivada Machilipatnam Pa... EMU SCR - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
07871 Gudivada - Machilipatnam ... MEMU SCR - 20:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
07455 Narasapur - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli E... Exp SCoR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07861 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 21:08 21:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 22:00 22:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77269 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07898 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... MEMU SCR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 23:39 23:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 23:49 23:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gudivada Junction by train, get complete information about GDV / Gudivada Junction station, nearest airport to Gudivada Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gudivada Junction

Loading...
Gudivada Junction