KKLR / Kaikaluru
कैकलुरु

Kaikaluru (कैकलुरु), station code KKLR, is a railway station in Krishna district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kaikaluru.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kaikaluru have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kaikaluru (KKLR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07194 Kakinada Town - Secundera... Exp SCR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 00:14 00:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 02:03 02:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07296 Lingampalli - Kakinada To... Exp SCR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 02:49 02:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 04:59 05:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur E... Exp SCoR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17220 Visakhapatnam - Machilipa... Exp SCR 05:34 05:35 1m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Supe... SF SCoR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77232 Bhimavaram - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17282 Narasapur - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram J... EMU SCR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 09:04 09:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 09:44 09:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17270 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR 11:04 11:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Supe... SF SCoR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77298 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram D... DEMU SCR 13:29 13:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 14:57 14:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07863 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 16:27 16:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77267 Bhimavaram - Gudivada DEM... DEMU SCR 16:37 16:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17269 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77264 Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17281 Guntur - Narasapur Expres... Exp SCR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07455 Narasapur - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 19:40 19:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli E... Exp SCoR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 20:29 20:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 21:34 21:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07861 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 21:44 21:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17219 Machilipatnam - Visakhapa... Exp SCR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07295 Kakinada Town - Lingampal... Exp SCR 23:09 23:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kaikaluru by train, get complete information about KKLR / Kaikaluru station, nearest airport to Kaikaluru. Complete list of trains to and from Kaikaluru

Loading...
Kaikaluru