OTR / Moturu
मोटुरू

Moturu (मोटुरू), station code OTR, is a railway station in Krishna district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Moturu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Moturu (OTR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 02:27 02:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
77232 Bhimavaram - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17282 Narasapur - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram J... EMU SCR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 10:28 10:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
77298 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram D... DEMU SCR 12:56 12:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 15:26 15:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
77267 Bhimavaram - Gudivada DEM... DEMU SCR 17:12 17:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
77264 Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU... DEMU SCR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07861 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 21:16 21:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Moturu by train, get complete information about OTR / Moturu station, nearest airport to Moturu. Complete list of trains to and from Moturu

Loading...
Moturu