RYP / Rayanapadu
रायनपाडु

Rayanapadu (रायनपाडु), station code RYP, is a railway station in Krishna district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rayanapadu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rayanapadu have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rayanapadu (RYP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... SF SCoR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 02:20 02:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07979 Vijayawada - Badrachalam ... MEMU SCR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... MEMU SCR 08:22 08:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... ACSF SCR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 11:23 11:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 11:35 11:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... ACSF SCR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 16:22 16:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... MEMU SCR 17:44 17:55 11m -
SMTWTFS
07278 Badrachalam Road - Vijaya... MEMU SCR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 18:35 18:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rayanapadu by train, get complete information about RYP / Rayanapadu station, nearest airport to Rayanapadu. Complete list of trains to and from Rayanapadu

Loading...
Rayanapadu