NZD / Nuzvid
नूजिवीड

Nuzvid (नूजिवीड), station code NZD, is a railway station in Krishna district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nuzvid.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nuzvid have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nuzvid (NZD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 01:54 01:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07487 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry ME... MEMU SCR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
67262 Rajamundry Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 06:36 06:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 07:40 07:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR 07:51 07:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 09:15 09:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 12:28 12:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 16:56 16:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 17:04 17:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
67261 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry ... MEMU SCR 18:57 18:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 19:02 19:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07488 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 19:02 19:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... MEMU SCR 20:11 20:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada ME... MEMU SCR 20:12 20:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 23:45 23:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nuzvid by train, get complete information about NZD / Nuzvid station, nearest airport to Nuzvid. Complete list of trains to and from Nuzvid

Loading...
Nuzvid