KIN / Kapasan
कपासन

Kapasan, station code KIN, is a railway station in Chittorgarh district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kapasan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kapasan have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kapasan (KIN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 01:27 01:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 02:27 02:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 03:42 03:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 05:37 05:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 06:05 06:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur Pass... Pass NWR 06:34 06:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 07:17 07:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Pa... Pass WR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (... Pass NWR 11:05 11:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SF ... SF NWR 11:53 11:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 14:23 14:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipu... Pass NWR 14:57 14:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 15:15 15:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Pa... Pass WR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur City - Jaipur SF ... SF NWR 16:17 16:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 18:28 18:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59606 Udaipur Chittaurgarh Pass... Pass NWR 21:06 21:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR 21:54 21:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 21:56 21:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kapasan by train, get complete information about KIN / Kapasan station, nearest airport to Kapasan. Complete list of trains to and from Kapasan

Railway Station in Chittorgarh