12964 / Mewar SF Express
मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12964/Mewar SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Udaipur City
.
Departs @ 18:15 (Udaipur City)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Mewar SF Express (12964) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UDZ Udaipur City 18:15 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 18:20 18:22 2m 1 4.2 1 NWR
3. MVJ Mavli Junction 18:55 18:57 2m 1 42.5 1 NWR
4. KIN Kapasan 19:24 19:25 1m 1 78.7 1 NWR
5. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 20:25 20:45 20m 1 113.9 1 WR
6. CNA Chanderiya 21:03 21:05 2m 1 121.6 1 WR
7. MLGH Mandalgarh 21:49 21:50 1m 1 179.4 1 WCR
8. BUDI Bundi 22:38 22:40 2m 1 247.4 1 WCR
9. KOTA Kota Junction 23:25 23:35 10m 1 285.1 1 WCR
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 00:48 00:50 2m 1 392.9 2 WCR
11. GGC Gangapur City 01:43 01:45 2m 1 456.7 2 WCR
12. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 02:08 02:10 2m 2 490.9 2 WCR
13. HAN Hindaun City 02:18 02:20 2m 2 500.9 2 WCR
14. BXN Bayana Junction 02:48 02:50 2m 1 533.8 2 WCR
15. BTE Bharatpur Junction 03:18 03:20 2m 4 575.8 2 WCR
16. MTJ Mathura Junction 04:20 04:25 5m 3 609.3 2 NCR
17. KSV Kosi Kalan 05:00 05:02 2m - 650.8 2 NCR
18. BVH Ballabgarh 05:57 05:59 2m 3 714.5 2 NR
19. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:35 - 6 743.3 2 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:36 IST
Reversals
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction
KOTA/Kota Junction

12964 / Mewar SF Express (मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Udaipur City on at 18:15 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Udaipur City, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 12 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 743 kilometers.

The return train is 12963.
Loading...