12963 / Mewar SF Express
मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12963/Mewar SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 19:00 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Udaipur City)
SMTWTFS

Mewar SF Express (12963) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:00 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. BVH Ballabgarh 19:23 19:25 2m 4 28.8 1 NR
3. KSV Kosi Kalan 20:21 20:22 1m - 92.5 1 NCR
4. MTJ Mathura Junction 21:00 21:05 5m 3 134.0 1 NCR
5. BTE Bharatpur Junction 21:33 21:35 2m 3 167.5 1 WCR
6. BXN Bayana Junction 22:04 22:05 1m 2 209.5 1 WCR
7. HAN Hindaun City 22:28 22:30 2m 2 242.4 1 WCR
8. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 22:40 22:42 2m 1 252.5 1 WCR
9. GGC Gangapur City 23:08 23:10 2m 2 286.6 1 WCR
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 23:56 23:58 2m 2 350.4 1 WCR
11. KOTA Kota Junction 01:15 01:30 15m 2 458.2 2 WCR
12. BUDI Bundi 02:05 02:07 2m 1 495.9 2 WCR
13. MLGH Mandalgarh 03:03 03:05 2m 1 564.0 2 WCR
14. CNA Chanderiya 04:28 04:30 2m 2 621.7 2 WR
15. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 04:48 05:08 20m 1 629.4 2 WR
16. KIN Kapasan 05:38 05:39 1m 1 664.6 2 NWR
17. MVJ Mavli Junction 06:07 06:09 2m 2 700.8 2 NWR
18. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 06:47 06:49 2m 1 739.1 2 NWR
19. UDZ Udaipur City 07:20 - 2 743.3 2 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:36 IST
Reversals
KOTA/Kota Junction
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction

12963 / Mewar SF Express (मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 19:00 hrs and reaches Udaipur City at 07:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Udaipur City. It takes 12 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 743 kilometers.

The return train is 12964.
Loading...