KPGM / Karpurigram
कर्पूरीग्राम

Karpurigram (कर्पूरीग्राम), station code KPGM, is a railway station in Samastipur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karpurigram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karpurigram have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karpurigram (KPGM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 00:39 00:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 03:23 03:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63269 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur ... MEMU ECR 06:42 06:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 11:27 11:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 11:40 11:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 14:35 14:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 15:21 15:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur ... MEMU ECR 16:04 16:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 16:35 16:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63216 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur ... MEMU ECR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 19:06 19:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 21:03 21:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur ... MEMU ECR 22:46 22:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karpurigram by train, get complete information about KPGM / Karpurigram station, nearest airport to Karpurigram. Complete list of trains to and from Karpurigram

Loading...
Karpurigram