13022 / Mithila Express
मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13022/Mithila Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction
.
Departs @ 10:00 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mithila Express (13022) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 10:00 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. RGH Ramgarhwa 10:10 10:12 2m 1 14.2 1 ECR
3. SGL Sagauli 10:30 10:55 25m 1 29.2 1 ECR
4. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 11:11 11:14 3m 1 49.8 1 ECR
5. CAA Chakia 11:35 11:37 2m 1 81.9 1 ECR
6. MAI Mehsi 11:45 11:47 2m 1 90.5 1 ECR
7. MTR Motipur 11:58 12:00 2m 1 103.9 1 ECR
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 13:25 13:30 5m 1,2 130.0 1 ECR
9. NRPA Narayanpur Anant 13:40 13:42 2m 3 134.9 1 ECR
10. SLT Silaut 13:49 13:51 2m 1 140.5 1 ECR
11. SIHO Siho 13:58 14:00 2m 2 148.3 1 ECR
12. DOL Dholi 14:07 14:09 2m 1 155.2 1 ECR
13. DUBH Dubaha 14:16 14:18 2m 1 161.2 1 ECR
14. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 14:26 14:28 2m 1 168.5 1 ECR
15. KPGM Karpurigram 14:35 14:37 2m 2 175.9 1 ECR
16. SPJ Samastipur Junction 14:58 15:03 5m 4,5 182.1 1 ECR
17. UJP Ujiarpur 15:15 15:17 2m 2 191.2 1 ECR
18. NAZJ Nazirganj 15:24 15:25 1m 2 197.5 1 ECR
19. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 15:49 15:51 2m 2 205.4 1 ECR
20. STJT Sathajagat 15:58 16:00 2m 2 210.0 1 ECR
21. BCA Bachwara Junction 16:27 16:28 1m 1,2 216.5 1 ECR
22. TGA Teghra 17:01 17:03 2m 2 225.4 1 ECR
23. BJU Barauni Junction 17:32 17:42 10m 4,5 232.9 1 ECR
24. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria 18:06 18:07 1m 1 239.4 1 ECR
25. BRYA Barhiya 18:34 18:36 2m 1 255.6 1 ECR
26. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 18:59 19:01 2m 1 270.8 1 ECR
27. KIUL Kiul Junction 19:10 19:15 5m 4 272.1 1 ECR
28. JMU Jamui 19:58 20:00 2m 2 299.5 1 ECR
29. JAJ Jhajha 20:55 21:05 10m 3 325.6 1 ECR
30. JSME Jasidih Junction 21:37 21:42 5m 1 369.5 1 ER
31. MDP Madhupur Junction 22:07 22:11 4m 3 398.5 1 ER
32. CRJ Chittaranjan 22:56 22:57 1m 2 455.0 1 ER
33. ASN Asansol Junction 23:26 23:36 10m 5 480.1 1 ER
34. RNG Raniganj 23:53 23:57 4m 3 498.4 1 ER
35. UDL Andal Junction 00:08 00:10 2m 3 505.4 2 ER
36. DGR Durgapur 00:28 00:32 4m 4 522.3 2 ER
37. BWN Barddhaman Junction 01:36 01:41 5m 6 586.1 2 ER
38. BDC Bandel Junction 02:40 02:45 5m 3 653.6 2 ER
39. CGR Chandan Nagar 02:53 02:54 1m 1,2 660.4 2 ER
40. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 03:09 03:10 1m 5,6 671.1 2 ER
41. SRP Shrirampur 03:14 03:15 1m 1,2 673.5 2 ER
42. HWH Howrah Junction 04:05 - 11,13 693.2 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:55 IST
Reversals
SGL/Sagauli Junction

13022 / Mithila Express (मिथिला एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 10:00 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 04:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 18 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 693 kilometers.

The return train is 13021.
Loading...