13021 / Mithila Express
मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Howrah Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 13021/Mithila Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 15:45 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mithila Express (13021) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 15:45 - 8 0.0 1 ER
2. SRP Shrirampur 16:09 16:10 1m 3 19.6 1 ER
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 16:21 16:26 5m 4 22.0 1 ER
4. CGR Chandan Nagar 16:35 16:36 1m 3 32.8 1 ER
5. BDC Bandel Junction 16:49 16:54 5m 1 39.5 1 ER
6. BWN Barddhaman Junction 18:09 18:13 4m 2 107.1 1 ER
7. PAN Panagarh 18:47 18:48 1m 2 155.1 1 ER
8. DGR Durgapur 19:04 19:09 5m 3 170.8 1 ER
9. OYR Waria 19:17 19:18 1m 2 179.5 1 ER
10. UDL Andal Junction 19:28 19:30 2m 1 187.7 1 ER
11. RNG Raniganj 19:38 19:39 1m 2 194.7 1 ER
12. ASN Asansol Junction 20:03 20:08 5m 4 213.1 1 ER
13. STN Sitarampur Junction 20:20 20:22 2m 3 221.9 1 ER
14. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 20:33 20:34 1m 2 233.8 1 ER
15. CRJ Chittaranjan 20:42 20:45 3m 3 238.2 1 ER
16. JMT Jamtara 21:00 21:01 1m 1 252.7 1 ER
17. VDS Vidyasagar 21:19 21:20 1m 1 270.4 1 ER
18. MDP Madhupur Junction 21:42 21:46 4m 2 294.6 1 ER
19. JSME Jasidih Junction 22:10 22:15 5m 2 323.6 1 ER
20. JAJ Jhajha 23:21 23:26 5m 2 367.6 1 ECR
21. JMU Jamui 23:43 23:45 2m - 393.7 1 ECR
22. KIUL Kiul Junction 00:07 00:12 5m 2 421.1 2 ECR
23. BJU Barauni Junction 01:40 02:00 20m 8,9 460.3 2 ECR
24. TGA Teghra 02:11 02:13 2m 2 467.7 2 ECR
25. BCA Bachwara Junction 02:24 02:26 2m 3 476.6 2 ECR
26. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 02:38 02:40 2m 1 487.8 2 ECR
27. UJP Ujiarpur 02:52 02:54 2m 2 501.9 2 ECR
28. SPJ Samastipur Junction 03:10 03:15 5m 7 511.0 2 ECR
29. KPGM Karpurigram 03:23 03:25 2m 1 517.3 2 ECR
30. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 03:32 03:34 2m 2 524.6 2 ECR
31. DUBH Dubaha 03:42 03:44 2m 2 532.0 2 ECR
32. DOL Dholi 03:51 03:53 2m 2 538.0 2 ECR
33. SIHO Siho 04:00 04:02 2m 1 544.8 2 ECR
34. SLT Silaut 04:09 04:11 2m 2 552.6 2 ECR
35. NRPA Narayanpur Anant 04:18 04:20 2m 2 558.3 2 ECR
36. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 05:00 05:10 10m 1,3 563.1 2 ECR
37. MTR Motipur 05:35 05:37 2m 1 589.3 2 ECR
38. MAI Mehsi 05:48 05:50 2m 1 602.7 2 ECR
39. CAA Chakia 05:58 06:00 2m 1 611.2 2 ECR
40. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 06:25 06:28 3m 2 643.3 2 ECR
41. SGL Sagauli 06:45 07:10 25m 1 663.9 2 ECR
42. RGH Ramgarhwa 07:23 07:25 2m 1 679.0 2 ECR
43. RXL Raxaul Junction 09:00 - 1 693.2 2 ECR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:55 IST
Reversals
SGL/Sagauli Junction

13021 / Mithila Express (मिथिला एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 15:45 hrs and reaches Raxaul Junction at 09:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 41 railway station and terminates at Raxaul Junction. It takes 17 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 693 kilometers.

The return train is 13022.
Loading...