13020 / Bagh Express
बाघ एक्सप्रेस / বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13020/Bagh Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kathgodam
.
Departs @ 21:45 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bagh Express (13020) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGM Kathgodam 21:45 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. HDW Haldwani 22:03 22:08 5m 1,3 6.0 1 NER
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 22:40 22:45 5m 1 22.2 1 NER
4. HLDD Haldi Road 22:53 22:55 2m 1 29.9 1 NER
5. RUPC Rudrapur City 23:07 23:12 5m 1 43.9 1 NER
6. BLQR Bilaspur Road 23:33 23:35 2m 1 62.0 1 NER
7. RMU Rampur Junction 00:25 00:45 20m 3 88.8 2 NR
8. BE Bareilly Junction 01:37 01:47 10m 1 151.9 2 NR
9. SPN Shahjahanpur 02:50 02:52 2m 1 222.5 2 NR
10. ROZA Roza Junction 03:05 03:12 7m - 230.0 2 NR
11. HRI Hardoi 04:00 04:02 2m 3 285.3 2 NR
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 05:50 06:15 25m - 387.1 2 NR
13. BBK Barabanki Junction 07:38 07:40 2m 2 415.5 2 NR
14. JLD Jarwal Road 08:23 08:25 2m 2 458.7 2 NER
15. GD Gonda Junction 09:20 09:30 10m 2 504.7 2 NER
16. BST Basti 10:42 10:45 3m 3 593.1 2 NER
17. KLD Khalilabad 11:16 11:18 2m 2 622.7 2 NER
18. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 12:30 12:45 15m 5 656.5 2 NER
19. CC Chauri Chaura 13:09 13:12 3m 2 680.9 2 NER
20. DEOS Deoria Sadar 13:32 13:35 3m 3 705.7 2 NER
21. BTT Bhatni Junction 13:53 13:58 5m 4 726.4 2 NER
22. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 14:13 14:15 2m 2 739.3 2 NER
23. BTK Bankata 14:25 14:27 2m 2 747.3 2 NER
24. MW Mairwa 14:36 14:38 2m 2 753.8 2 NER
25. ZRDE Jiradei 14:53 14:55 2m 2 764.8 2 NER
26. SV Siwan Junction 15:16 15:26 10m 1 775.1 2 NER
27. DDA Duraundha Junction 15:49 15:51 2m 2 792.9 2 NER
28. CW Chainwa 16:00 16:02 2m 2 801.1 2 NER
29. EKMA Ekma 16:11 16:13 2m 2 808.4 2 NER
30. DDP Daudpur 16:31 16:33 2m 2 817.0 2 NER
31. CPR Chhapra Junction 17:20 17:30 10m 5 836.3 2 NER
32. DGA Dighwara 18:03 18:05 2m 2 867.0 2 ECR
33. NYO Nayagaon 18:15 18:17 2m 2 879.0 2 ECR
34. SEE Sonpur Junction 18:35 18:40 5m 2 890.5 2 ECR
35. HJP Hajipur Junction 18:50 18:55 5m 4 895.8 2 ECR
36. BNR Bhagwanpur 19:13 19:15 2m 1 915.5 2 ECR
37. GRL Goraul 19:24 19:26 2m 1 923.8 2 ECR
38. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 20:00 20:05 5m 1,2 949.6 2 ECR
39. DOL Dholi 20:27 20:29 2m 1 974.8 2 ECR
40. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 20:41 20:43 2m 1 988.2 2 ECR
41. KPGM Karpurigram 21:03 21:04 1m 2 995.5 2 ECR
42. SPJ Samastipur Junction 21:35 21:40 5m 4,5 1001.8 2 ECR
43. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 21:58 22:00 2m 2 1025.0 2 ECR
44. BCA Bachwara Junction 22:18 22:19 1m 2 1036.1 2 ECR
45. BJU Barauni Junction 23:20 23:30 10m 5 1052.5 2 ECR
46. KIUL Kiul Junction 01:10 01:15 5m 4 1091.7 3 ECR
47. JAJ Jhajha 03:05 03:15 10m 1 1145.2 3 ECR
48. STL Simultala 03:30 03:32 2m 1 1163.8 3 ER
49. JSME Jasidih Junction 03:56 04:01 5m 1 1189.2 3 ER
50. MDP Madhupur Junction 05:11 05:15 4m 3 1218.2 3 ER
51. VDS Vidyasagar 05:34 05:36 2m 2 1242.3 3 ER
52. JMT Jamtara 05:53 05:55 2m 2 1260.1 3 ER
53. CRJ Chittaranjan 06:14 06:18 4m 2 1274.6 3 ER
54. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 06:24 06:26 2m 1 1279.0 3 ER
55. STN Sitarampur Junction 07:02 07:12 10m 4 1290.9 3 ER
56. ASN Asansol Junction 08:30 08:40 10m 5 1299.7 3 ER
57. RNG Raniganj 08:55 08:57 2m 3 1318.0 3 ER
58. UDL Andal Junction 09:06 09:08 2m 3 1325.1 3 ER
59. DGR Durgapur 09:29 09:31 2m 4 1341.9 3 ER
60. PAN Panagarh 09:42 09:44 2m 3 1357.7 3 ER
61. BWN Barddhaman Junction 10:31 10:36 5m 5 1405.7 3 ER
62. BDC Bandel Junction 11:44 11:49 5m 3 1473.2 3 ER
63. HWH Howrah Junction 12:40 - 7,8 1512.8 3 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:54 IST
Reversals
RMU/Rampur Junction

13020 / Bagh Express (बाघ एक्सप्रेस / বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Kathgodam on at 21:45 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 12:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kathgodam, crosses 61 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 38 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1513 kilometers.

The return train is 13019.
Loading...