13019 / Bagh Express
बाघ एक्सप्रेस / বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস

Today this train is rescheduled by 3:15 hrs and rescheduled time 01:00
The following table shows the schedule of 13019/Bagh Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 21:45 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS

Bagh Express (13019) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 21:45 - 10,11 0.0 1 ER
2. SRP Shrirampur 22:09 22:10 1m 3 19.6 1 ER
3. BDC Bandel Junction 22:37 22:39 2m 1 39.5 1 ER
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 23:27 23:32 5m 2 107.1 1 ER
5. DGR Durgapur 00:27 00:29 2m 3 170.8 2 ER
6. UDL Andal Junction 00:40 00:42 2m 2 187.7 2 ER
7. RNG Raniganj 00:50 00:52 2m 2 194.7 2 ER
8. ASN Asansol Junction 01:13 01:18 5m 3 213.1 2 ER
9. CRJ Chittaranjan 01:41 01:42 1m 3 238.2 2 ER
10. MDP Madhupur Junction 02:27 02:32 5m 2 294.6 2 ER
11. JSME Jasidih Junction 02:54 02:59 5m 2 323.6 2 ER
12. STL Simultala 03:20 03:21 1m 1 349.0 2 ER
13. JAJ Jhajha 04:25 04:35 10m 2 367.6 2 ECR
14. JMU Jamui 04:52 04:54 2m 1 393.7 2 ECR
15. KIUL Kiul Junction 05:17 05:22 5m 2,3 421.1 2 ECR
16. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 05:26 05:28 2m 2 422.4 2 ECR
17. BRYA Barhiya 05:45 05:47 2m 2 437.5 2 ECR
18. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria 06:56 06:58 2m 2 453.8 2 ECR
19. BJU Barauni Junction 07:15 07:25 10m 8 460.3 2 ECR
20. BCA Bachwara Junction 07:44 07:46 2m 3 476.6 2 ECR
21. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 07:58 08:00 2m 1 487.8 2 ECR
22. NAZJ Nazirganj 08:14 08:16 2m 1 495.6 2 ECR
23. UJP Ujiarpur 08:34 08:36 2m 1 501.9 2 ECR
24. SPJ Samastipur Junction 08:50 08:55 5m 7 511.0 2 ECR
25. KPGM Karpurigram 09:03 09:05 2m - 517.3 2 ECR
26. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 09:12 09:14 2m 2 524.6 2 ECR
27. DOL Dholi 09:26 09:28 2m 2 538.0 2 ECR
28. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 10:00 10:05 5m 3 563.1 2 ECR
29. GRL Goraul 10:32 10:34 2m 2 589.0 2 ECR
30. BNR Bhagwanpur 10:42 10:44 2m 2 597.3 2 ECR
31. HJP Hajipur Junction 11:10 11:15 5m 3 617.0 2 ECR
32. SEE Sonpur Junction 11:25 11:30 5m 3 622.3 2 ECR
33. NYO Nayagaon 11:42 11:44 2m 1 633.8 2 ECR
34. DGA Dighwara 11:54 11:56 2m 1 645.8 2 ECR
35. CPR Chhapra Junction 13:05 13:15 10m 1,4 676.4 2 NER
36. DDP Daudpur 13:32 13:34 2m 1 695.7 2 NER
37. EKMA Ekma 13:44 13:46 2m 1 704.3 2 NER
38. CW Chainwa 13:55 13:57 2m 1 711.7 2 NER
39. DDA Duraundha Junction 14:07 14:09 2m 1 719.8 2 NER
40. SV Siwan Junction 14:45 14:50 5m 3 737.7 2 NER
41. ZRDE Jiradei 14:58 15:00 2m 1 748.0 2 NER
42. MW Mairwa 15:11 15:13 2m 1 758.9 2 NER
43. BTK Bankata 15:24 15:26 2m 1 765.5 2 NER
44. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 15:36 15:38 2m 1 773.5 2 NER
45. BTT Bhatni Junction 15:55 16:00 5m 3 786.4 2 NER
46. DEOS Deoria Sadar 16:18 16:20 2m 1 807.1 2 NER
47. CC Chauri Chaura 16:56 16:58 2m 1 831.9 2 NER
48. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 18:00 15m 4 856.2 2 NER
49. KLD Khalilabad 18:36 18:38 2m 1 890.1 2 NER
50. BST Basti 19:05 19:08 3m 1 919.7 2 NER
51. GD Gonda Junction 20:30 20:40 10m 1 1008.1 2 NER
52. JLD Jarwal Road 21:14 21:16 2m 1 1054.1 2 NER
53. BBK Barabanki Junction 22:11 22:13 2m 2 1097.3 2 NR
54. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 00:10 00:35 25m 4,5 1125.7 3 NR
55. HRI Hardoi 02:15 02:17 2m 1 1227.5 3 NR
56. ROZA Roza Junction 03:35 03:42 7m 3 1282.8 3 NR
57. SPN Shahjahanpur 03:53 03:55 2m 3 1290.2 3 NR
58. BE Bareilly Junction 05:00 05:10 10m 2 1360.9 3 NR
59. RMU Rampur Junction 06:10 06:35 25m 1 1424.0 3 NR
60. BLQR Bilaspur Road 06:57 06:59 2m 1 1450.8 3 NER
61. RUPC Rudrapur City 07:18 07:23 5m 1 1468.8 3 NER
62. HLDD Haldi Road 07:43 07:45 2m 1 1482.8 3 NER
63. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 08:10 08:15 5m 1 1490.5 3 NER
64. HDW Haldwani 08:47 08:57 10m 3 1506.7 3 NER
65. KGM Kathgodam 09:30 - 1 1512.8 3 NER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:54 IST
Reversals
RMU/Rampur Junction

13019 / Bagh Express (बाघ एक्सप्रेस / বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 21:45 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 09:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 63 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 35 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1513 kilometers.

The return train is 13020.
Loading...