KRY / Kadiri
कदिरि

Kadiri (कदिरि), station code KRY, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kadiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kadiri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kadiri (KRY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 02:19 02:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 02:29 02:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 02:34 02:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 03:14 03:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 14:04 14:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 14:04 14:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 18:13 18:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 23:09 23:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kadiri by train, get complete information about KRY / Kadiri station, nearest airport to Kadiri. Complete list of trains to and from Kadiri

Loading...
Kadiri