GY / Gooty Junction
गुत्ती जंक्शन

Gooty Junction (गुत्ती जंक्शन), station code GY, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gooty Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gooty Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gooty Junction (GY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 00:14 00:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 00:44 00:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Spec SCR 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02794 Rayalaseema SF Special... Spec SCR 00:54 00:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 00:59 01:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 01:04 01:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 01:14 01:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Spec SCR 01:29 01:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Sp... Spec SCR 02:07 02:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
07415 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 02:08 02:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 02:13 02:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 02:19 02:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01459 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Spec CR 02:19 02:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07211 Kondaveedu Express Specia... Spec SCR 02:29 02:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 02:39 02:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07416 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 03:03 03:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01479 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... Spec CR 03:29 03:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 03:44 03:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 03:44 03:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 03:44 03:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 03:54 03:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Spe... Spec SCR 04:09 04:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Spec WR 05:04 05:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Week... Spec CR 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Spec CR 05:39 05:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 05:44 05:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 06:24 06:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06528 Karnataka SF Express Spec... Spec SWR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09054 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Spec WR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 08:19 08:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Spec SCR 08:35 08:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Speci... Spec SR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02690 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi... Spec SER 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU ... Spec SCR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 10:30 10:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 10:39 10:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 11:43 11:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Spec SCR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 12:55 13:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Spec SCR 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Speci... Spec SR 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore S... Spec CR 13:44 13:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 13:59 14:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Spec SCR 14:24 14:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77410 Dhone - Gooty Demu DEMU SCR 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77411 Gooty - Dhone DEMU DEMU SCR - 15:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 15:49 15:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Spec SCR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 16:04 16:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU ... Spec SCR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... DEMU SCR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02778 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Spec SCR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 17:40 17:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02689 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai P... Spec SER 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Spec SCR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 19:24 19:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 19:54 19:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07212 Kondaveedu Express Specia... Spec SCR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 20:04 20:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01460 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Spec CR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Spec WR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 20:59 21:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Spe... Spec SCR 21:06 21:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 21:24 21:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02769 Seven Hills SF Festival S... Spec SCR 21:24 21:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07420 Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati ... Spec ER 21:39 21:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02793 Rayalaseema SF Special... Spec SCR 21:59 22:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT S... Spec CR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 22:14 22:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 22:25 22:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 22:39 22:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Spec SCR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01480 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Spec CR 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Spec WR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... Spec SCR 23:14 23:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
02732 Secunderabad - Tirupati S... Spec SCR 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
02770 Seven Hills SF Festival S... Spec SCR 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 23:29 23:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02798 Venkatadri SF Festival Sp... Spec SCR 23:48 23:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 23:49 23:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gooty Junction by train, get complete information about GY / Gooty Junction station, nearest airport to Gooty Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gooty Junction

Loading...
Gooty Junction