PKD / Penukonda Junction
पेनुकोन्डा जंक्शन / పెనుకొండ జంక్షన్

Penukonda Junction (पेनुकोन्डा जंक्शन / పెనుకొండ జంక్షన్), station code PKD, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Penukonda Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Penukonda Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Penukonda Junction (PKD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06582 Hampi Express Special... Spec SWR 00:26 00:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06581 Hampi Express Special... Spec SWR 02:39 02:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 02:44 02:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 03:21 03:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01301 Udyan Special Spec CR 04:14 04:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07211 Kondaveedu Express Specia... Spec SCR 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Spe... Spec SCR 07:02 07:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU ... Spec SCR 07:10 07:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06528 Karnataka SF Express Spec... Spec SWR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 16:19 16:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07212 Kondaveedu Express Specia... Spec SCR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 17:44 17:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Spe... Spec SCR 18:13 18:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU ... Spec SCR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 20:54 20:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06527 Karnataka SF Special Spec SWR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 21:39 21:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
01302 Udyan Special Spec CR 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Penukonda Junction by train, get complete information about PKD / Penukonda Junction station, nearest airport to Penukonda Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Penukonda Junction

Loading...
Penukonda Junction