MAHE / Mahe
माहे

Mahe (माहे), station code MAHE, is a railway station in Kozhikode district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahe.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahe have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahe (MAHE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 05:29 05:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 06:34 06:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 08:54 08:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 09:49 09:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 13:19 13:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 15:04 15:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 15:24 15:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 16:09 16:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 17:44 17:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenge... Pass SR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 21:54 21:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahe by train, get complete information about MAHE / Mahe station, nearest airport to Mahe. Complete list of trains to and from Mahe

Loading...