16858 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (via Tiruchchirappalli)
मंगलुरु - पुडुचेरी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mangalore Central
.
Departs @ 17:05 (Mangalore Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Puducherry)
SMTWTFS

Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (16858) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 17:05 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. KGQ Kasaragod 17:44 17:45 1m 1 45.9 1 SR
3. CAN Kannur Main 19:07 19:10 3m 3 132.0 1 SR
4. TLY Tellicherry 19:29 19:30 1m 2 152.7 1 SR
5. MAHE Mahe 19:39 19:40 1m 2 161.9 1 SR
6. CLT Kozhikode Main 20:27 20:30 3m 1 221.1 1 SR
7. TIR Tirur 21:04 21:05 1m 3 262.3 1 SR
8. SRR Shoranur Junction 22:00 22:10 10m 4 307.3 1 SR
9. PGT Palakkad Junction 22:47 22:50 3m 4 351.5 1 SR
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction 00:32 00:35 3m 3 407.2 2 SR
11. TUP Tiruppur 01:18 01:20 2m 2 457.7 2 SR
12. ED Erode Junction 02:10 02:15 5m 3 507.9 2 SR
13. KRR Karur Junction 03:23 03:25 2m - 572.8 2 SR
14. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 05:15 05:25 10m 2 649.1 2 SR
15. SRGM Srirangam 05:42 05:43 1m 1 660.8 2 SR
16. ALU Ariyalur 06:29 06:30 1m - 719.0 2 SR
17. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 07:28 07:30 2m - 772.5 2 SR
18. VM Villupuram Junction 08:40 08:50 10m - 827.2 2 SR
19. PDY Puducherry 10:00 - 3 864.8 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:52 IST
16858 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (मंगलुरु - पुडुचेरी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mangalore Central and Puducherry. The train leaves from Mangalore Central on at 17:05 hrs and reaches Puducherry at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mangalore Central, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Puducherry. It takes 16 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 865 kilometers.

The return train is 16857.
Loading...