16857 / Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (via Tiruchchirappalli)
पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलूरु सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puducherry
.
Departs @ 16:35 (Puducherry)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Mangalore Central)
SMTWTFS

Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (16857) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PDY Puducherry 16:35 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. VM Villupuram Junction 17:20 17:30 10m - 37.6 1 SR
3. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 18:15 18:17 2m - 92.3 1 SR
4. ALU Ariyalur 18:59 19:00 1m - 145.8 1 SR
5. SRGM Srirangam 19:41 19:42 1m - 203.9 1 SR
6. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:35 20:50 15m 2,3 215.6 1 SR
7. KRR Karur Junction 22:13 22:15 2m - 291.9 1 SR
8. ED Erode Junction 23:35 23:40 5m 2 356.8 1 SR
9. TUP Tiruppur 00:23 00:25 2m 1 407.1 2 SR
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction 01:47 01:50 3m 1 457.6 2 SR
11. PGT Palakkad Junction 03:17 03:20 3m 3 513.3 2 SR
12. SRR Shoranur Junction 04:20 04:25 5m 4 557.5 2 SR
13. TIR Tirur 05:04 05:05 1m 1 602.5 2 SR
14. CLT Kozhikode Main 05:47 05:50 3m 3 643.7 2 SR
15. MAHE Mahe 06:34 06:35 1m 1 702.8 2 SR
16. TLY Tellicherry 06:49 06:50 1m 1 712.1 2 SR
17. CAN Kannur Main 07:22 07:25 3m 1 732.7 2 SR
18. KGQ Kasaragod 08:49 08:50 1m 2 818.8 2 SR
19. MAQ Mangalore Central 10:10 - 3 864.8 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:52 IST
16857 / Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलूरु सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Puducherry and Mangalore Central. The train leaves from Puducherry on at 16:35 hrs and reaches Mangalore Central at 10:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puducherry, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Mangalore Central. It takes 17 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 865 kilometers.

The return train is 16858.
Loading...