MFKA / Musafir Khana
मुसाफ़िर खाना

Musafir Khana (मुसाफ़िर खाना), station code MFKA, is a railway station in district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Musafir Khana.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Musafir Khana have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Musafir Khana (MFKA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 00:20 00:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 04:45 04:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 05:01 05:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 05:01 05:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 06:03 06:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14227 Varuna Express Exp NR 07:30 07:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
24227 Varuna Express Exp NR 07:30 07:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU... EMU NR 08:11 08:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 10:56 10:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 11:12 11:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 12:31 12:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 13:40 13:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 15:54 15:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 15:56 15:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 17:37 17:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 18:14 18:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 18:14 18:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU... EMU NR 19:07 19:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14228 Varuna Express Exp NR 19:45 19:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
24228 Varuna Express Exp NR 19:45 19:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 20:25 20:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 20:57 20:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 21:46 21:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 23:04 23:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Musafir Khana by train, get complete information about MFKA / Musafir Khana station, nearest airport to Musafir Khana. Complete list of trains to and from Musafir Khana

Loading...