12144 / Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
सुल्तानपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sultanpur Junction
.
Departs @ 23:55 (Sultanpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12144) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SLN Sultanpur Junction 23:55 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. MFKA Musafir Khana 00:20 00:21 1m 2 31.5 2 NR
3. NHH Nihalgarh 00:35 00:37 2m 1 50.4 2 NR
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 02:25 02:35 10m 1 139.5 2 NR
5. CNB Kanpur Central 04:15 04:25 10m 2 211.4 2 NCR
6. ORAI Orai 06:20 06:25 5m 1 317.8 2 NCR
7. JHS Jhansi Junction 09:50 10:00 10m 5 431.7 2 NCR
8. BINA Bina Junction 12:45 12:50 5m 2 584.9 2 WCR
9. BPL Bhopal Junction 14:30 14:40 10m 1 723.6 2 WCR
10. KNW Khandwa Junction 18:35 18:40 5m 1 998.8 2 CR
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction 20:20 20:25 5m 3 1122.3 2 CR
12. MMR Manmad Junction 22:42 22:45 3m 3 1306.5 2 CR
13. NK Nasik Road 23:40 23:45 5m 3 1379.5 2 CR
14. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:10 - 4 1546.2 3 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 13:24 IST

Coach detail

12144 / Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (सुल्तानपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Sultanpur Junction on at 23:55 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sultanpur Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 28 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1546 kilometers.

The return train is 12143.
Loading...