14523 / Harihar Express
हरिहर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14523/Harihar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Ambala Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Harihar Express (14523) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 05:00 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 06:15 06:20 5m 7 50.7 1 ECR
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 07:15 07:20 5m 3 102.8 1 ECR
4. HJP Hajipur Junction 08:30 08:35 5m 3 156.6 1 ECR
5. SEE Sonpur Junction 08:45 08:47 2m 3 162.0 1 ECR
6. CPR Chhapra Junction 10:10 10:30 20m 1,2 216.1 1 NER
7. BUI Ballia 11:55 12:00 5m 1 282.3 1 NER
8. GCT Ghazipur City 13:10 13:15 5m 1 347.1 1 NER
9. BSB Varanasi Junction 15:20 15:35 15m 8 421.8 1 NR
10. SLN Sultanpur Junction 17:45 17:50 5m 1 565.1 1 NR
11. MFKA Musafir Khana 18:14 18:16 2m 1 596.6 1 NR
12. NHH Nihalgarh 18:31 18:33 2m 1 615.5 1 NR
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 21:20 21:35 15m 5,7 704.6 1 NR
14. BE Bareilly Junction 01:12 01:17 5m 2 939.8 2 NR
15. MB Moradabad Junction 02:55 03:03 8m 2 1030.2 2 NR
16. NBD Najibabad Junction 04:55 05:00 5m 2 1129.0 2 NR
17. LRJ Laksar Junction 05:40 05:42 2m 3 1170.6 2 NR
18. RK Roorkee 06:03 06:05 2m 3 1188.6 2 NR
19. SRE Saharanpur Junction 06:55 07:05 10m 5,6 1223.3 2 NR
20. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 07:33 07:35 2m 3 1253.5 2 NR
21. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:30 - 2 1304.3 2 NR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 18:19 IST
14523 / Harihar Express (हरिहर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 08:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Ambala Cantt. Junction. It takes 27 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1304 kilometers.

The return train is 14524.
Loading...