RD / Ram Dayalu Nagar
राम दयालु नगर

Ram Dayalu Nagar (राम दयालु नगर), station code RD, is a railway station in Muzaffarpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ram Dayalu Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ram Dayalu Nagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR 04:59 05:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra ... EMU ECR 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 09:21 09:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu N... EMU ECR 13:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63265 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patlip... EMU ECR - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
63268 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur ... EMU ECR 20:43 20:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU... EMU ECR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ram Dayalu Nagar by train, get complete information about RD / Ram Dayalu Nagar station, nearest airport to Ram Dayalu Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Ram Dayalu Nagar

Loading...