REWA / Rewa
रीवा

Rewa, station code REWA, is a railway station in Rewa district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rewa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Rewa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rewa (REWA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 04:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 05:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... SF WCR - 06:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 08:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Exp... SF NR 11:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WCR 12:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger... Pass WCR 13:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger... Pass WCR - 14:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Exp... SF NR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 16:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 19:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR - 20:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR - 20:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... SF WCR 21:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR - 22:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR - 23:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rewa by train, get complete information about REWA / Rewa station, nearest airport to Rewa. Complete list of trains to and from Rewa

Railway Station in Rewa