REWA / Rewa

Rewa, station code REWA, is a railway station in Rewa district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rewa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Rewa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rewa (REWA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... SF WCR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Pass... Pass SECR 06:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02185 Habibganj - Rewa SF Fare ... SF WCR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02196 Bhopal - Rewa Fare Specia... SF WCR 09:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02186 Rewa - Habibganj SF Fare ... SF WCR - 10:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
01716 Rewa - Maihar Special (Un... Pass WCR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Exp... SF NR 11:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WCR 12:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger... Pass WCR 13:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02195 Rewa - Bhopal Fare Specia... SF WCR - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger... Pass WCR - 13:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
01715 Maihar - Rewa Special (Un... Pass WCR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Exp... SF NR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
11207 Nagpur - Rewa Express... Exp CR 19:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02188 Habibganj - Rewa SF Fare ... SF WCR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11208 Rewa - Nagpur Express... Exp CR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Pass... Pass SECR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... SF WCR 22:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR - 23:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
02187 Rewa - Habibganj SF Fare ... SF WCR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rewa by train, get complete information about REWA / Rewa station, nearest airport to Rewa. Complete list of trains to and from Rewa

Railway Station in Rewa