Rewa/REWA

Rewa railway station in Rewa district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rewa. REWA have 2 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 22190 Rewa - Jabalpur Inte... - 06:00 - 1 S M T W T F S
2 02186 Rewa - Habibganj SF ... - 10:00 - 1 S M - W - - S
3 01716 Rewa - Maihar Specia... - 10:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
4 02195 Rewa - Bhopal Fare S... - 13:20 - 0 - - - - - - S
5 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Pass... - 13:45 - 2 S M T W T F S
6 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar S... - 16:00 - 2 S M T W T F S
7 51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast... - 18:00 - S M T W T F S
8 22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp... - 18:30 - - M - - - - -
9 12186 Rewanchal Superfast ... - 20:05 - S M T W T F S
10 11208 Rewa - Nagpur Expres... - 20:50 - 0 - - - W - - -
11 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast... - 21:00 - S M T W T F S
12 11703 Rewa - Indore Expres... - 23:10 - 2 S - T - T - -
13 02187 Rewa - Habibganj SF ... - 23:45 - 0 S - - - T - S
14 51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast P... 04:40 - - S M T W T F S
15 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Fast... 06:40 - - S M T W T F S
16 12185 Rewanchal Express 08:00 - - S M T W T F S
17 02185 Habibganj - Rewa SF ... 09:30 - - 1 S M - W T - S
18 02196 Bhopal - Rewa Fare S... 09:45 - - 2 S - - - - - -
19 12428 Anand Vihar - Rewa S... 11:00 - - 2 S M T W T F S
20 11704 Indore - Rewa Expres... 12:15 - - 2 - - T - T - S
21 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Pass... 13:10 - - 2 S M T W T F S
22 01715 Maihar - Rewa Specia... 15:40 - - 0 S M T W T F S
23 22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp... 16:45 - - - M - - - - -
24 11207 Nagpur - Rewa Expres... 19:50 - - 1 - - - W - - -
25 02188 Habibganj - Rewa SF ... 20:30 - - 0 S - - - - - S
26 22189 Jabalpur - Rewa Inte... 22:00 - - 2 S M T W T F S
Rewa/REWA
Allahabad Bamrauli Airport/IXD: 116 KM
Station Type: Terminus
Address: NH-7, Satna road, Goadhar, Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Zone: West Central Railway
Divisiion: Jabalpur
Elevation: 306 m above sea level
Platform(s): 2
Track: Construction - New Line
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Rewa