22937 / Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
राजकोट - रीवा सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rajkot Junction
.
Departs @ 13:30 (Rajkot Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Rewa)
SMTWTFS

Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (22937) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RJT Rajkot Junction 13:30 - 3 0.0 1 WR
2. WKR Wankaner Junction 14:13 14:15 2m 2 42.0 1 WR
3. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 15:14 15:16 2m 2 116.1 1 WR
4. VG Viramgam Junction 16:23 16:25 2m 2 181.5 1 WR
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 17:35 17:55 20m - 246.7 1 WR
6. ND Nadiad Junction 18:44 18:46 2m 1 292.5 1 WR
7. ANND Anand Junction 19:04 19:06 2m 4 311.2 1 WR
8. BRC Vadodara Junction 20:09 20:14 5m - 346.7 1 WR
9. BH Bharuch Junction 21:13 21:15 2m 4 417.2 1 WR
10. ST Surat 22:30 22:40 10m 2 476.4 1 WR
11. NDB Nandurbar 01:00 01:05 5m 2 637.2 2 WR
12. AN Amalner 02:32 02:34 2m 2 732.5 2 WR
13. JL Jalgaon Junction 03:35 03:40 5m 5 787.2 2 CR
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction 04:15 04:20 5m 8 811.3 2 CR
15. BAU Burhanpur 05:01 05:02 1m 2 865.9 2 CR
16. KNW Khandwa Junction 06:27 06:30 3m 2 934.9 2 CR
17. ET Itarsi Junction 09:10 09:20 10m 4 1118.2 2 WCR
18. PPI Pipariya 10:23 10:25 2m 1 1185.7 2 WCR
19. NU Narsinghpur 11:22 11:24 2m 1 1279.3 2 WCR
20. JBP Jabalpur Junction 12:40 12:50 10m 4 1363.4 2 WCR
21. KTE Katni Junction 14:00 14:05 5m 2 1454.3 2 WCR
22. MYR Maihar 14:50 14:52 2m 1 1517.2 2 WCR
23. STA Satna Junction 15:25 15:35 10m 2 1552.7 2 WCR
24. REWA Rewa 16:45 - 2 1601.9 2 WCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 21:42 IST
22937 / Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (राजकोट - रीवा सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Rajkot Junction and Rewa. The train leaves from Rajkot Junction on at 13:30 hrs and reaches Rewa at 16:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rajkot Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Rewa. It takes 27 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1602 kilometers.

The return train is 22938.
Loading...