SAG / Sangrur
संगरूर

Sangrur (संगरूर), station code SAG, is a railway station in Sangrur district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sangrur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sangrur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sangrur (SAG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 02:22 02:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 03:31 03:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR 03:55 03:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 04:12 04:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 04:12 04:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 04:13 04:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 04:13 04:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 04:13 04:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 04:13 04:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger... Pass NR 05:19 05:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54053 Jakhal Ludhiana Passenger... Pass NR 06:24 06:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 07:24 07:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passen... Pass NR 07:52 07:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22479 New Delhi - Lohian Khas I... SF NR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
54605 Ratangarh - Ludhiana Pass... Pass NR 11:34 11:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54636 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 16:30 16:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenge... Pass NR 16:30 16:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 17:45 17:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 17:46 17:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 18:45 18:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22480 Lohian Khas - New Delhi I... SF NR 19:27 19:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 19:27 19:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
54606 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 19:31 19:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54635 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger... Pass NR 19:36 19:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54054 Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger... Pass NR 21:00 21:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54631 Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR 21:08 21:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 21:52 21:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenge... Pass NR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sangrur by train, get complete information about SAG / Sangrur station, nearest airport to Sangrur. Complete list of trains to and from Sangrur

Loading...
Sangrur