16317 / Himsagar Express
हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16317/Himsagar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanniyakumari
.
Departs @ 14:15 (Kanniyakumari)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10 +3 nights (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)
SMTWTFS

Himsagar Express (16317) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari 14:15 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 14:40 14:45 5m 1 15.5 1 SR
3. KZT Kulitturai 15:14 15:15 1m 1 48.7 1 SR
4. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:00 16:05 5m 3 86.7 1 SR
5. QLN Kollam Junction 17:07 17:10 3m 2 151.2 1 SR
6. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 17:43 17:45 2m 2 192.1 1 SR
7. CNGR Chengannur 18:04 18:05 1m 3 212.3 1 SR
8. TRVL Tiruvalla 18:14 18:15 1m 2 221.4 1 SR
9. KTYM Kottayam 19:02 19:05 3m 2 247.1 1 SR
10. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 20:30 20:35 5m 1,2 307.2 1 SR
11. AWY Aluva 20:53 20:55 2m 3 324.1 1 SR
12. TCR Thrissur 21:57 22:00 3m 2 378.7 1 SR
13. OTP Ottapalam 23:19 23:20 1m 1 422.8 1 SR
14. PGT Palakkad Junction 23:47 23:50 3m 4 454.1 1 SR
15. CBE Coimbatore Junction 01:17 01:20 3m 2 509.8 2 SR
16. TUP Tiruppur 02:03 02:05 2m 2 560.3 2 SR
17. ED Erode Junction 03:20 03:30 10m 1 610.5 2 SR
18. SA Salem Junction 04:22 04:25 3m 4 670.2 2 SR
19. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 05:58 06:00 2m 3,4 790.7 2 SR
20. KPD Katpadi Junction 07:20 07:25 5m 3 875.2 2 SR
21. CTO Chittoor 07:59 08:00 1m 1 908.0 2 SCoR
22. TPTY Tirupati 09:20 09:25 5m 1,3 979.9 2 SCoR
23. RU Renigunta Junction 09:50 10:00 10m 4 989.7 2 SCoR
24. GDR Gudur Junction 11:23 11:25 2m 2 1073.1 2 SCoR
25. NLR Nellore 11:54 11:55 1m 2 1111.5 2 SCoR
26. OGL Ongole 13:29 13:30 1m 1 1228.2 2 SCoR
27. TEL Tenali Junction 14:49 14:50 1m 4 1335.2 2 SCoR
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction 16:10 16:20 10m 7 1366.7 2 SCoR
29. KMT Khammam 17:36 17:38 2m 2 1465.9 2 SCR
30. WL Warangal 19:40 19:45 5m 2 1573.4 2 SCR
31. RDM Ramagundam 21:04 21:06 2m 1 1674.6 2 SCR
32. BPQ Balharshah Junction 23:25 23:30 5m 4 1816.6 2 CR
33. CD Chandrapur 23:46 23:47 1m 2 1830.3 2 CR
34. SEGM Sewagram Junction 01:35 01:36 1m 4 1948.8 3 CR
35. NGP Nagpur Junction 02:50 02:55 5m 1 2025.1 3 CR
36. ET Itarsi Junction 07:20 07:30 10m 3 2323.4 3 WCR
37. BPL Bhopal Junction 09:15 09:20 5m 2 2415.3 3 WCR
38. JHS Jhansi Junction 14:00 14:10 10m 3 2707.1 3 NCR
39. GWL Gwalior Junction 15:30 15:35 5m 2 2804.6 3 NCR
40. DHO Dholpur Junction 16:31 16:32 1m 1 2870.3 3 NCR
41. AGC Agra Cantt. 17:15 17:20 5m 2,4 2922.8 3 NCR
42. FDB Faridabad 19:59 20:01 2m 2 3089.6 3 NR
43. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:40 21:10 30m 3 3110.6 3 NR
44. NDLS New Delhi 21:40 23:30 110m 8 3117.8 3 NR
45. SSB Shakurbasti 00:01 00:02 1m 1 3129.3 4 NR
46. BGZ Bahadurgarh 00:19 00:21 2m 2 3148.7 4 NR
47. ROK Rohtak Junction 00:55 00:57 2m 2 3188.9 4 NR
48. JIND Jind Junction 01:38 01:43 5m 1 3246.1 4 NR
49. NRW Narwana Junction 02:07 02:08 1m 2 3279.9 4 NR
50. TUN Tohana 02:27 02:28 1m 1 3305.9 4 NR
51. JHL Jakhal Junction 03:10 03:15 5m 1 3318.0 4 NR
52. LHA Lehra Gaga 03:28 03:29 1m 1 3334.3 4 NR
53. SFM Sunam 03:56 03:57 1m 1 3355.9 4 NR
54. SAG Sangrur 04:13 04:14 1m 2 3368.6 4 NR
55. DUI Dhuri Junction 04:48 04:53 5m 4 3384.7 4 NR
56. MET Malerkotla 05:09 05:10 1m 1 3401.5 4 NR
57. AHH Ahmadgarh 05:29 05:30 1m 1 3421.3 4 NR
58. QRP Kila Raipur 05:39 05:40 1m 1 3429.0 4 NR
59. LDH Ludhiana Junction 06:32 06:40 8m 4 3446.7 4 NR
60. PHR Phillaur Junction 06:54 06:55 1m 2 3460.2 4 NR
61. PGW Phagwara Junction 07:15 07:16 1m 2 3482.6 4 NR
62. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 07:37 07:42 5m 1 3499.1 4 NR
63. TDO Tanda Urmar 08:18 08:19 1m 1 3541.3 4 NR
64. DZA Dasuya 08:52 08:53 1m 2 3556.6 4 NR
65. MEX Mukerian 09:09 09:10 1m 2 3572.2 4 NR
66. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 10:15 10:20 5m 2 3611.8 4 NR
67. KTHU Kathua 10:58 11:00 2m 1 3634.9 4 NR
68. SMBX Samba 11:36 11:38 2m 2 3678.5 4 NR
69. JAT Jammu Tawi 12:55 13:05 10m 3 3710.9 4 NR
70. UHP Udhampur 14:05 14:10 5m 1 3764.0 4 NR
71. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 - 1 3788.7 4 NR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 23:07 IST
16317 / Himsagar Express (हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The train leaves from Kanniyakumari on at 14:15 hrs and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 15:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanniyakumari, crosses 69 railway station and terminates at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It takes 72 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3789 kilometers.

The return train is 16318.
Loading...