14035 / Dhauladhar Express
धौलाधार एक्सप्रेस / ਧੌਲਾਧਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 14035/Dhauladhar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Delhi Sarai Rohilla
.
Departs @ 23:15 (Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Pathankot Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dhauladhar Express (14035) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. SSB Shakurbasti 23:29 23:31 2m 1,2 6.0 1 NR
3. BGZ Bahadurgarh 23:48 23:50 2m 1 25.4 1 NR
4. ROK Rohtak Junction 00:24 00:26 2m 2 65.6 2 NR
5. JIND Jind Junction 01:07 01:09 2m 4 122.7 2 NR
6. NRW Narwana Junction 01:32 01:34 2m 2 156.6 2 NR
7. JHL Jakhal Junction 02:25 02:27 2m 1 194.6 2 NR
8. LHA Lehra Gaga 02:40 02:42 2m 1 210.9 2 NR
9. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala 03:08 03:10 2m 1 232.6 2 NR
10. SAG Sangrur 03:31 03:33 2m 2 245.2 2 NR
11. DUI Dhuri Junction 03:53 04:00 7m 1 261.3 2 NR
12. MET Malerkotla 04:14 04:16 2m 1 278.1 2 NR
13. LDH Ludhiana Junction 05:03 05:13 10m 3 323.4 2 NR
14. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:02 06:05 3m 1 375.7 2 NR
15. TDO Tanda Urmar 06:41 06:43 2m 1 417.9 2 NR
16. DZA Dasuya 06:56 06:58 2m 2 433.2 2 NR
17. MEX Mukerian 07:14 07:16 2m 2 448.8 2 NR
18. PTK Pathankot Junction 08:25 - 3 492.0 2 NR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 15:51 IST
14035 / Dhauladhar Express (धौलाधार एक्सप्रेस / ਧੌਲਾਧਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Pathankot Junction. The train leaves from Delhi Sarai Rohilla on at 23:15 hrs and reaches Pathankot Junction at 08:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Delhi Sarai Rohilla, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Pathankot Junction. It takes 9 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 492 kilometers.

The return train is 14036.
Loading...