SEB / Son Nagar Junction
सोन नगर जंक्शन

Son Nagar Junction (सोन नगर जंक्शन), station code SEB, is a railway station in Aurangabad district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Son Nagar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Son Nagar Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Son Nagar Junction (SEB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 01:09 01:10 1m 4
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 01:11 01:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 04:48 04:49 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
53350 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 05:41 05:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 06:16 06:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 08:13 08:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63291 Gaya - Dehri on Sone Memu... MEMU ECR 09:00 09:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
53611 Barwadih - Dehri on Sone ... Pass ECR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 10:50 10:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
53363 Gaya Dehri On Sone Passen... Pass ECR 12:07 12:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 12:25 12:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone Memu... MEMU ECR 12:44 12:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
53364 Dehri On Sone Gaya Passen... Pass ECR 13:32 13:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 14:41 14:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Memu... MEMU ECR 15:42 15:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 16:42 16:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 16:43 16:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
53612 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
63292 Dehri on Sone - Gaya Memu... MEMU ECR 18:21 18:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 18:30 18:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 18:30 18:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 18:30 18:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 19:29 19:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
53349 Barwadih Dehri on Sone Pa... Pass ECR 21:30 21:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 22:10 22:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 22:20 22:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 23:13 23:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Son Nagar Junction by train, get complete information about SEB / Son Nagar Junction station, nearest airport to Son Nagar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Son Nagar Junction

Loading...
Son Nagar Junction