Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

SNRR / Sansarpur
संसारपुर

Sansarpur (संसारपुर), station code SNRR, is a railway station in Katni district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sansarpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sansarpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sansarpur (SNRR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 02:13 02:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 05:59 06:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 11:25 11:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 13:55 13:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 19:16 19:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 22:51 22:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sansarpur by train, get complete information about SNRR / Sansarpur station, nearest airport to Sansarpur. Complete list of trains to and from Sansarpur

Loading...
Sansarpur