TIS / Tatisilwai
ततिसिलवाई

Tatisilwai (ततिसिलवाई), station code TIS, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tatisilwai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tatisilwai have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tatisilwai (TIS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58662 Hatia Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SER 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
58663 Hatia - Sanki Passenger... Pass SER 06:25 06:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 06:27 06:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 07:44 07:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
58664 Sanki - Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 08:51 08:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
58143 Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passen... Pass SER 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... EMU ER 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranch... Pass SER 11:31 11:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... EMU SER 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU ER 12:47 12:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER 15:31 15:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 15:47 15:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... EMU ER 15:51 15:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
58665 Hatia - Sanki Passenger... Pass SER 17:55 17:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
58666 Sanki - Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 17:55 17:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
58142 Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passen... Pass SER 18:45 18:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 19:45 19:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 22:00 22:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tatisilwai by train, get complete information about TIS / Tatisilwai station, nearest airport to Tatisilwai. Complete list of trains to and from Tatisilwai

Loading...