UMRI / Umri
उमरी

Umri (उमरी), station code UMRI, is a railway station in Nanded district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Umri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Umri have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Umri (UMRI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11206 Karimnagar - Lokmanya Til... Exp CR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 00:33 00:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57564 Nanded - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 00:54 00:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 01:07 01:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 01:14 01:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 04:18 04:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17688 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 04:30 04:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 04:51 04:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57594 Nanded Medchal Passenger... Pass SCR 06:24 06:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar E... Exp CR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57557 Nizamabad Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 07:35 07:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 09:43 09:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 12:04 12:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 12:04 12:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Pa... Pass CR 14:55 14:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola- Kacheguda InterCit... Exp SCR 15:25 15:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 15:25 15:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Niza... Pass SCR 19:13 19:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57593 Medchal - Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 19:52 19:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Pa... Pass CR 21:05 21:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17687 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 23:01 23:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Umri by train, get complete information about UMRI / Umri station, nearest airport to Umri. Complete list of trains to and from Umri

Loading...