VSG / Vasco da Gama
वास्को-द-गामा

Vasco da Gama, station code VSG, is a railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vasco da Gama.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Vasco da Gama have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vasco da Gama (VSG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 06:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 06:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06948 Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Go... Exp SWR 06:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 06:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
56962 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passe... Pass SWR - 07:35 - -
SMTWTFS
56961 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passe... Pass SWR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 09:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17311 Chennai Central - Vasco D... Exp SWR 13:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Pas... Pass SWR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Pas... Pass SWR 14:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - Chennai C... Exp SWR - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 15:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Benga... SF SWR - 15:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR - 15:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 15:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56966 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passe... Pass SWR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR - 18:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
56965 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passe... Pass SWR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR - 21:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vasco da Gama by train, get complete information about VSG / Vasco da Gama station, nearest airport to Vasco da Gama. Complete list of trains to and from Vasco da Gama

Railway Station in Goa