12742 / Patna - Vasco SF Express
पटना - वास्को सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12742/Patna - Vasco SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 14:00 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights (Vasco da Gama)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Vasco SF Express (12742) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 14:00 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. ARA Ara Junction 14:40 14:42 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
3. BXR Buxar 15:28 15:30 2m 2 117.5 1 ECR
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:37 17:52 15m - 211.4 1 ECR
5. STA Satna Junction 23:00 23:10 10m 1 524.9 1 WCR
6. KTE Katni Junction 00:25 00:30 5m 5 623.3 2 WCR
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction 01:50 02:00 10m 1 714.2 2 WCR
8. ET Itarsi Junction 07:50 08:00 10m 6 959.3 2 WCR
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 11:25 11:30 5m 1 1142.7 2 CR
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction 13:30 13:35 5m 5 1266.2 2 CR
11. MMR Manmad Junction 16:12 16:15 3m 3 1450.4 2 CR
12. NK Nasik Road 17:10 17:15 5m 3 1523.4 2 CR
13. IGP Igatpuri 18:40 18:45 5m 3 1574.0 2 CR
14. KYN Kalyan Junction 20:57 21:00 3m 6 1655.5 2 CR
15. PNVL Panvel Junction 21:50 21:55 5m 7 1689.8 2 CR
16. CHI Chiplun 01:36 01:38 2m 1 1892.6 3 KR
17. RN Ratnagiri 03:35 03:40 5m 1 1968.0 3 KR
18. SWV Sawantwadi Road 06:30 06:32 2m 1 2128.6 3 KR
19. THVM Thivim 07:20 07:22 2m 1 2158.0 3 KR
20. MAO Madgaon Junction 08:40 09:00 20m 3 2204.1 3 KR
21. VSG Vasco da Gama 09:50 - 2 2228.7 3 SWR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 22:00 IST
Reversals
MAO/Madgaon Junction

12742 / Patna - Vasco SF Express (पटना - वास्को सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 14:00 hrs and reaches Vasco da Gama at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Vasco da Gama. It takes 43 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2229 kilometers.

The return train is 12741.
Loading...